Skip to content

MCP connector for ChatGPT

Run your catalog with
Refect x ChatGPT

Turn your PDF invoices, product photos and delivery notes into product listings ready to sell on Shopify & Square, straight from your ChatGPT conversations.

Book a demo

Wholesale_Invoice_Paris_2026.pdf (1.2 MB)

  • Silk Floral Dress

    €120.00 • Stock: 12

  • Men's Linen Shirt

    €89.00 • Stock: 8

  • Night Velvet Jacket

    €190.00 • Stock: 5

Ready to publish

Demo: ChatGPT creates your listings with Refect

See how ChatGPT extracts your items and generates the product listings.

ChatGPT / Refect connector https://refect.app/mcp
YOU

Here is my wholesale invoice attached. Can you analyse the items and create the product listings on Refect?

Wholesale_Invoice_Paris_2026.pdf (1.2 MB)

GPT

Tool executed: Refect · extract_invoice

I analysed your invoice with the Refect connector: 3 products were extracted and prepared with their prices, stock levels and references.

Silk Floral Dress€120.00 • Stock: 12
Men's Linen Shirt€89.00 • Stock: 8
Night Velvet Jacket€190.00 • Stock: 5
POS sync: Shopify & Square View in the dashboard →

How to install the Refect connector in ChatGPT

Three steps, and we help you with the first setup.

  1. Leave your email

    Click "Install for free": you get the Refect connector link and we reach out to help you set it up.

  2. Add Refect to ChatGPT

    In ChatGPT, turn on developer mode (Settings → Apps → Advanced settings), then create an app with the Refect link. Available on Business, Enterprise and Edu plans.

  3. Drop an invoice

    Connect your Refect account, then drag any supplier document into the conversation: ChatGPT creates the product listings.

Book a demo